In Re:147773-WA-NOTICE OF DEFAULT AND FORECLOSURE SALE

Tacoma Daily Index — AU — cdi

What our tracking knows about this posting

Published on 7 August 2026 · first appeared in our records on 3 September 2026.

Stable posting: first seen on 3 September 2026, with no abnormal reposting.

This posting shows no salary — 28% of open tech postings in AU do.

View the posting at the employer Have my resume reviewed for this job
Published 1:30 am Wednesday, August 5, 2026 By Amanda Kahlke amanda.kahlke@tacomadailyindex.com In Re: 147773-WA TS No.: 147773-WA APN: 5000440210 NOTICE OF DEFAULT AND FORECLOSURE SALE WHEREAS, on 8/26/2009, a certain Mortgage Deed of Trust was executed by MICHAEL J. MEGLEMRE AND BETTE L. MEGLEMRE, HUSBAND AND WIFE as trustor in favor of METLIFE HOME LOANS, A DIVISION OF METLIFE BANK, N.A., as beneficiary, and was recorded on 8/31/2009, as Instrument No. 200908310284, in the Office of the Reco…